Hamden Connecticut Youth Basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
    Hamden Fathers Basketball Travel Teams Schedule 2019-2020  
Day Date Grade Time Opponent Location
Saturday November 30 8 11:15 AM Trumbull Travel InSport - Trumbull
           
Sunday December 1 5 11:40 AM at Milford Knights Parsons Complex
    6 BYE    
    7 4:45 PM at Milford Knights Parsons Complex
    8 BYE    
           
Saturday December 7 7 5:30 PM at Branford Branford High School
           
Sunday  December 8 5 9:30 AM Shelton Boys Hamden Middle
    5 3:00 PM at Orange Wolverines Notre Dame - West Haven
    6 1:15 PM Shelton Boys Hamden Middle
    7 10:45 AM Naugatuck Nighthawks Hamden Middle
    8 12:00 PM West Haven Hamden Middle
           
Saturday December 14 6 4:30 PM Fairfield PAL Bucks Hamden Middle
           
Sunday December 15 5 1:15 PM Meriden Super Jets Hamden Middle
    6 BYE    
    7 12 Noon Bristol Boys & Girls Club Hamden Middle
    8 9:30 AM Fairfield Fierce Hamden Middle
           
Sunday December 22 5 12 Noon Branford Hamden Middle
    6 1:15 PM Madison Hamden Middle
    7 9:30 AM Waterbury Huskies Hamden Middle
    8 10:45 PM Reading- Easton Hamden Middle
           
Friday  January 3 6 6:00 PM at Newtown Blue Reed Intermediate -Newtown
TBD January  7 TBD at West Haven  
           
Sunday January 5 5 11:15 AM at Guilford Baldwin Middle School
    6 BYE    
    7 BYE    
    8 2:30 PM at Madison Polson Middle School
           
           
           
Sunday January 12 5 10:45 AM Fairfield Fierce Hamden Middle
    6 1:30 PM at Branford Branford Rec Center
    7 1:15 PM West Haven Hamden Middle
    8 12:00 PM Newtown Blue Hamden Middle
Day Date Grade Time   Location
Sunday January 19 5 10:30 AM at Meriden Super Jets Meriden YMCA
    6 3:15 PM at Fairfield PAL Stags Roger Ludlow Middle School
    7 12:30 PM at Guilford Baldwin Middle School
    8 1:30 PM at Branford Branford Rec Center
           
Saturday January 25 7 4:30 PM  Stratford PAL Hamden High School
           
Sunday  January 26 5 1:15 PM Greenwich Boys & Girls Club Hamden Middle
    6 BYE    
    7 11:00 AM at Norwalk Norwalk High
    8 12:00 PM Guilford Hamden Middle
           
Saturday  February 1 6 6:00 PM at Milford Knights Blue Parsons Complex
    7 4:15 PM at St Theresa's St Josephs High Trumbull
           
Sunday February 2  5 1:15 PM SC Wildcats - New Haven Hamden Middle
    6 9:30 AM Hamden Rebels Hamden Middle
    7 BYE    
    8 12:00 PM Ralphola Taylor - Bridgeport Hamden Middle
           
Friday  February 7 8 7:00 PM at Ralphola Taylor - Bridgeport Ralphola Taylor Center
Saturday Ferbruary 8 6 4:00 PM at Hamden Rebels Woodbridge Sports Center
           
Sunday  February 9 5 10:30 AM at New Fairfield New Fairfield Middle
    6 11:00 AM at Norwalk Youth Norwalk High School
    7 9:15 AM at Bristol Boys & Girls Club Bristol Boys & Girls Club
    8 9:15 AM at Bristol Boys & Girls Club Bristol Boys & Girls Club
           
Saturday February 15 February 15 6 3:30 PM at Shelton Shelton Intermediate School
           
Sunday  February 16 5 10:45 AM Milford Knights Hamden Middle
    6 BYE    
    7 9:30 AM Milford Knights Hamden Middle
    8 12:00 PM at Milford Wizards Holy Greek Trinity Church Bpt
           
        Coaches Practice
    5   Chris DeMatteo    203-988-5812 Monday 5:45 PM Dunbar Hill
    6   Malcolm Thomas 203-815-9308 Monday  6:45 PM Dunbar Hill
    7   John Leonardo    203-530-7598 Monday 6:00 PM Ridge Hill
    8   Wayne Tolson     203-675-2300 Monday 7:15 PM Ridge Hill
    Directors Boys Rich Leonardo    203-605-3236  
           
  5th Grade Travel Team Coach Chris DeMatteo 203-988-5812 Practice Night: Monday 545PM Dunbar Hill School
Day Date Grade Time Opponent Location
Sunday December 1 5 11:40 AM at Milford Knights Parsons Complex
Sunday  December 8 5 9:30 AM Shelton Boys Hamden Middle
    5 3:00 PM at Orange Wolverines Notre Dame - West Haven
Sunday December 15 5 1:15 PM Meriden Super Jets Hamden Middle
Sunday December 22 5 12 Noon Branford Hamden Middle
  December 26-30     Wallingford Christmas Tournament Wallingford Rec Center
           
Sunday January 5 5 11:15 AM at Guilford Baldwin Middle School
Sunday January 12 5 10:45 AM Fairfield Fierce Hamden Middle
Sunday January 19 5 10:30 AM at Meriden Super Jets Meriden YMCA
Sunday  January 26 5 1:15 PM Greenwich Boys & Girls Club Hamden Middle
           
Sunday February 2  5 1:15 PM SC Wildcats - New Haven Hamden Middle
Sunday  February 9 5 10:30 AM at New Fairfield New Fairfield Middle
Sunday  February 16 5 10:45 AM Milford Knights Hamden Middle
           
        Coach Practice
    5   Chris DeMatteo    203-988-5812 Monday 5:45 PM Dunbar Hill
           
  6th Grade Travel Team Coach Malcolm Thomas 203-815-9308 Practice Night: Monday 645PM Dunbar Hill School
Day Date Grade Time Opponent Location
           
Sunday  December 8 6 1:15 PM Shelton Boys Hamden Middle
Saturday December 14 6 4:30 PM Fairfield PAL Bucks Hamden Middle
Sunday December 15 6 BYE    
Sunday December 22 6 1:15 PM Madison Hamden Middle
  December 26-30     Wallingford Christmas Tournament Wallingford Rec Center
           
Friday  January 3 6 6:00 PM at Newtown Blue Reed Intermediate -Newtown
Sunday January 12 6 1:30 PM at Branford Branford Rec Center
Sunday January 19 6 3:15 PM at Fairfield PAL Stags Roger Ludlow Middle School
Sunday  January 26 6 BYE    
           
Saturday  February 1 6 6:00 PM at Milford Knights Blue Parsons Complex
Sunday February 2  6 9:30 AM Hamden Rebels Hamden Middle
Saturday Ferbruary 8 6 4:00 PM at Hamden Rebels Woodbridge Sports Center
Sunday  February 9 6 11:00 AM at Norwalk Youth Norwalk High School
Saturday February 15 February 15 6 3:30 PM at Shelton Shelton Intermediate School
           
        COACH PRACTICE
    6   Malcolm Thomas 203-815-9308 Monday  6:45 PM Dunbar Hill
           
  7th Grade Travel Team Coach John Leonardo 203-530-7598 Practice: Monday 600PM Ridge Hill School
Day Date Grade Time Opponent Location
Sunday December 1 7 4:45 PM at Milford Knights Parsons Complex
Saturday December 7 7 5:30 PM at Branford Branford High School
Sunday  December 8 7 10:45 AM Naugatuck Nighthawks Hamden Middle
Sunday December 15 7 12 Noon Bristol Boys & Girls Club Hamden Middle
Sunday December 22 7 9:30 AM Waterbury Huskies Hamden Middle
  December 26-30     Wallingford Christmas Tournament Wallingford Rec Center
           
Sunday January 5 7 BYE    
Sunday January 12 7 1:15 PM West Haven Hamden Middle
Sunday January 19 7 12:30 PM at Guilford Baldwin Middle School
Saturday January 25 7 4:30 PM  Stratford PAL Hamden High School
Sunday  January 26 7 11:00 AM at Norwalk Norwalk High
TBD January  7 TBD at West Haven  
           
Saturday  February 1 7 4:15 PM at St Theresa's St Josephs High Trumbull
Sunday February 2  7 BYE    
Sunday  February 9 7 9:15 AM at Bristol Boys & Girls Club Bristol Boys & Girls Club
Sunday  February 16 7 9:30 AM Milford Knights Hamden Middle
           
        Coach Practice
    7   John Leonardo    203-530-7598 Mondays 6:00 PM Ridge Hill
           
  8th Grade Travel Team Coach Wayne Tolson 203-675-2300 Practice Night: Monday 7:15PM Ridge Road School
Day Date Grade Time Opponent Location
Saturday November 30 8 11:15 AM Trumbull Travel InSport - Trumbull
           
Sunday  December 8 8 12:00 PM West Haven Hamden Middle
Sunday December 15 8 9:30 AM Fairfield Fierce Hamden Middle
Sunday December 22 8 10:45 PM Reading- Easton Hamden Middle
  December 26-30     Wallingford Christmas Tournament Wallingford Rec Center
           
Sunday January 5 8 2:30 PM at Madison Polson Middle School
Sunday January 12 8 12:00 PM Newtown Blue Hamden Middle
Sunday January 19 8 1:30 PM at Branford Branford Rec Center
Sunday  January 26 8 12:00 PM Guilford Hamden Middle
           
Sunday February 2  8 12:00 PM Ralphola Taylor - Bridgeport Hamden Middle
Friday  February 7 8 7:00 PM at Ralphola Taylor - Bridgeport Ralphola Taylor Center
Sunday February 9 8 9:15 AM at Bristol Boys & Girls Club Bristol Boys & Girls Club
Sunday  February 16 8 12:00 PM at Milford Wizards Holy Greek Trinity Church Bpt
           
           
        Coach Practice
    8   Wayne Tolson     203-675-2300 Mondays 7:15 PM Ridge Hill