Hamden Connecticut Youth Basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hamden Fathers Basketball 9&10 Boys League Schedule 2021-2022

TEAM #   TEAM NAME   COACH   PHONE #     PRACTICE TIMES          
TEAM 1 KELSEY & CO. REALTY CHRIS DEMATTEO   203-988-5812   TUES 5:45 PM Ridge Hill      
TEAM 2 HANDS ON MOVING REGGIE MAYO   203-415-1771   TUES 5:45 PM Ridge Hill      
TEAM 3 WACHTERS WARRIORS MATT/COLIN MCDONOUGH 203-671-4391                          TUES 5:45 PM Dunbar Hill      
TEAM 4 PAUL & EDDY'S PIZZA NORRIS MORGAN   203-500-9318   TUES 5:45 PM Dunbar Hill      
TEAM 5 A+ LANDSCAPING & DESIGN LLC HORACE DIXON   203-606-0517   WED 5:45 PM Ridge Hill      
TEAM 6 COLONIAL FUNERAL HOME RALPH ANTHONY   203-535-2572   WED 5:45 PM Ridge Hill      
TEAM 7 RALPH RAFFONE SCHOLARSHIP JAMEL JAMES   203-675-2846   THURS 5:45 PM Spring Glen      
TEAM 8 SETTE & PARNOFF   JUSTIN JONES   203-747-1256   THURS 5:45 PM Spring Glen      
League Director : Chris DeMatteo 203-988-5812                    
                             
** SAT 9 AM AND 11:20AM GAMES ARE AT WINTERGREEN SCHOOL - 670 WINTERGREEN AVE HAMDEN            
ALL OTHER GAMES ARE AT HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS)                    
                             
DATES     **Wintergreen **Wintergreen   HMS HMS HMS HMS          
      9:00am 11:20am   1:20PM 2:30PM 6:00PM 7:05PM          
                             
DEC 11 SATURDAY   3vs8 1vs4   5vs6 2vs7              
DEC 15 WEDNESDAY             4vs5   WED AT HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
DEC 18 SATURDAY   1vs5 3vs7   4vs8 2vs6              
DEC 22 WEDNESDAY             2vs3   WED AT HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
JAN 5 WEDNESDAY             1vs7   WED AT HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
JAN 8 SATURDAY   4vs6 7vs8   3vs5 1vs2              
JAN 12 WEDNESDAY             6vs8   WED AT HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
JAN 14 FRIDAY             2vs8 5vs7 FRI AT HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
JAN 15  SATURDAY   3vs4 2vs8   1vs6 5vs7              
JAN 19 WEDNESDAY             1vs6   WED AT HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL  
JAN 22 SATURDAY   6vs7 5vs8   2vs4 1vs3              
JAN 29 SATURDAY   1vs8 4vs7   2vs5 3vs6              
FEB 4 FRIDAY             3vs4            
FEB 5 SATURDAY   5vs6 2vs7   1vs4 3vs8              
FEB 12 SATURDAY     TOURNAMENT                    
                             
                             
TOP TWO TEAMS PLAY ON CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY.ALL OTHER TEAMS PLAY IN TOURNAMENT  ALL TIES ARE BROKEN BY HEAD
TO HEAD RECORD.                                
                             
COVID RULES. LIMIT 2 SPECTATORS PER PLAYER AT GAMES. ONE AT PRACTICE. MASKS MUST BE WORN AT ALL TIMES IN GYMS BY ALL.